Tabelle

Gruppe B
#MannschaftSp.SUNDiff.Pkt.
1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4400458
2KC VeszprémKC Veszprém4400348
3Aalborg HåndboldAalborg Håndbold4400208
4THW KielTHW Kiel3201134
5HBC NantesHBC Nantes4103-122
6HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye3003-170
7HC PPD ZagrebHC PPD Zagreb4004-410
8RK Celje Pivovarna LaskoRK Celje Pivovarna Lasko4004-420
  • Viertelfinale
  • Achtelfinale